Chat 3 transcript

homerunhero jostled shellelaghins
homerunhero jostled shellelaghins
homerunhero jostled shellelaghins
homerunhero jostled shellelaghins

homerunhero: HEYO
YOU HAVE NO IDEA DO YOU

shellelaghins: What?

homerunhero: WHAT I DO FOR YOU
I AM LIKE
THE BEST FRIEND

shellelaghins: I have no idea what you’re on about, Viv.

homerunhero: SOMEBODY CALL FUCKING RIPLEYS
BECAUSE BELIEVE IT OR NOT
I ROCK YOUR FRIENDLY SHIT TO FUCKING MARS

shellelaghins: Lol. Well you do make me laugh.
Like, constantly.

homerunhero: FDASFKHY
YOU ARE ONE LUCKY HUMAN BEING
TO BE MY FRIEND

shellelaghins: um. Yay for me?
What’d you do, anyway?

homerunhero: ONLY GOT YOU THE BEST PRESENT
ANYONE EVER GOT

shellelaghins: Ooh.
But…
it’s not my birthday or anything.

homerunhero: I KNOW
THAT’S HOW DAMN HOT MY SHIT IS
I GOT YOU A PRESENT
AND THERES NOT EVEN A MOTHERFUCKING PLEBEIAN REASON

shellelaghins: Thanks. That is pretty damn awesome of you.
…are you going to tell me what it is?

homerunhero: NO
THE SURPRISE IS PART OF THE PRESENT

shellelaghins: I guess that makes sense. So you shipped it off then?

homerunhero: HELL YES
ONE DAY SHIPPING IF IT GETS THERE LATE I WILL EAT THE POSTMASTERS EARS

shellelaghins: Hehe that’s the girl we all know and love.
I’m sure the entire United States Postal Service is sufficiently afraid of you.
An Post as well.

homerunhero: YOU BET YOUR FUZZY SLIPPERS THEY ARE
ALSO THIS ONE IS MY UNCLE I TOTALLY KNOW WHERE HE LIVES

shellelaghins: Lol.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s